?

Log in

< back | 0 - 10 |  
wilde_asylum [userpic]

meme!

April 28th, 2009 (08:28 pm)

giving this account a kick in the ass with a meme koped from kaya! 

Pick ANY character of mine and I will tell you their:

01. Full name
02. Best friend
03. Sexuality
04. Favorite color
05. Relationship status
06. Ideal mate
07. Odd Skills/Skills in general
08. Last Amusing Escapade
09. Favorite food
10. Crushes
11. Favorite music
12. Biggest fear
13. Biggest fantasy
14. Quirks
15. Bad habits
16. Biggest regret
17. Best kept secrets
18. Last thought
19. Worst sexual/romantic experience
20. Biggest insecurity

My characters (doll only XD): 

-Wilde
-Elliot
-Malerice

-Nikolai

wilde_asylum [userpic]

sunday...

April 19th, 2009 (02:28 pm)

ah- i missed the morning sun... some random by-the-window pictures of Nikolai and Kiyt i took this morning afternoon^^

Changed his eyes to new acrylic eyes from maverick project (Type-A sky blue): D They reflect light really well for acrylics! 


Ah.. i need more manry clothes for the boy. Arghhh i think during my commission rushing i went to rerrange my doll stuff and places all nikolai's clothes somewhere i don't remember. Now i cant fnd his trench coat, floral shirt and new shoes =_= . The top and scarf are from sadol. ragh, my photography decays by the day
 

2 pictures under this cutCollapse )

wilde_asylum [userpic]

introducing Nikolai Finnigan~

February 9th, 2009 (10:54 am)

Name: Nikolai Finnigan
Age: somewhere in his 20s : )
Character: (still building, but here's some little information about him! i'd always wanted to try out an artist character doll cause its most easy for me to understand XD. SO...) Nikolai is an artist and a bit of a hobo. He has a bad habit of collecting junk, especcially scarves which he'd probably never use. (so he's part hobo, part garang guni). Weirdly optimistic, a little silly, sometimes somewhat sad, it can be a little frustrating to figure him out sometimes but he's usually pretty simple- probably feeling nothing but hungry.



6 more pics under this cut and pictures of Kiyt (bambicrony Kumi) Collapse )

wilde_asylum [userpic]

what's your name?

February 4th, 2009 (11:56 am)


oh~~ its so easy to close up with the big boy! XD Taken at night, so sorry for the graininess!

Currently he still remains nameless, but his name would most probably be Stamford Raffles Nikolai ^^ wahaha *cough not another shadow hearts inspired name!!! cough*. Btw, fake scarf is fake : ). it's.. something else XD;. Something for humans, and i must emphasize its brand new and never used XDDD. NEVER USED!

I changed his eyes to the light blue one curry got for me! Hmmm looks much more natural but less striking, guess i can interswitch his eyes depending on what shots i wanna take now : D 




2 more pics under this cutCollapse )
i.. i cant get myself to edit his face up.... AHHHHHH i can't even pull out the eyelash! *sits in a corner* 

wilde_asylum [userpic]

Howl!

February 1st, 2009 (11:06 pm)

Just want to say... MY SDF HOWL IS HERE!

He needs a lot of work. orz. I'd need to work out the things i need to get for him. eg new face up. His face up, i dont like. Luts did give me two very satisfactory face ups so, ah well haha! I might see if some face modding is needed to be done... He looks a tad fat. Y u Y *pats the poor boy* But..but... he warms up really fast *_* compared to Elliot, who took really long to warm up, i was convinced i was going to sell her (but gave her a month's time to see if she grows on me XD).Right now, he is definitely good with children. There's a personality forming somewhere! First i need to get rid of those coarse eyebrows of his haha. I'll still need to feel less intimidated by his size. It's a long long road for this boy! YOSH

wilde_asylum [userpic]

HAPPY 2009!!!!

January 1st, 2009 (02:19 pm)



That's right! i am alive... Malerice, Elliot and a reluctant Wilde wishes everyone
HAPPY 2009!!!! 
very casual photoshoot ahead!

4 photos under this cutCollapse )

Haha its been a busy year and i didnt  have much energy for doll shoots ^^ So sorry. Doll wise, right now, i am in into the 30th day of waiting for my Senior Delf Howl : D which will be the first SD sized addition to the crew. One thing though, he will not exist in the siblings' world XD So he'll a whole new character altogether! Am looking forward to building up his character from scratch : ) . If i hadnt got poisoned by Howl, the forth and final sibling of the trio would have been home by now XDD *fails*
 

wilde_asylum [userpic]

Monkeu's MSD meet! (16th aug 08)

August 18th, 2008 (02:20 pm)

didnt take much photos sadly! My camera died the day before (literally died. i need to bring it for servicing Y_Y) and so i revived my old nikon coolpix for the meet! This camera isnt too bad actually, only that it loves sunlight. Anything less than a sunny weather would mean i have to take multiple shots in order to get a nice clear one Y_Y. 


What game could Nellas be playing? OMG! It's dictionary! Such a mind challenging and exciting game! 

wilde_asylum [userpic]

i am alive!

August 13th, 2008 (12:25 pm)

i literally made this post for the purpose of saying i am alive! hahahahaa

and so i shall add more crap so this post isnt so meaningless.......... erm. errrm... give me inspiration for a shoot!!!!!!!!!!!!! *stares at the sky*

wilde_asylum [userpic]

(no subject)

June 27th, 2008 (04:38 pm)

HAPPY BIRTHDAY ryou_hi54 and helene_in_melbo !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

helene i'll get your request done once the local convention is over i promise! * A * I'M SO SORRY YOU HAD TO WAIT SO LONG!! (haha you're like right next on the list... Y u Y sry!)

and meeve... i had wanted to draw u a birthday sketch, but with everything going on its impossible > < I'll do one tho! belated picture heh XD

and yep.. lack of updates due to COSFEST RUSH! Crazy me decided to do a shonenai doujin about a month before cosfest. tho it's done and in printing. i have... everything else left to do OTL. I'm so screwed!

wilde_asylum [userpic]

rant

June 5th, 2008 (09:45 pm)

was editting a new set of photos and saved all THREE photos as jpgs over the original files after i was done. closed photoshop and went to chk my folder for the pics. guess what? it was GONE. Thinking i saved it elsewhere somehow, i tried to reopen them through recent photos in PS but it cant be opened. A search through the computer said the files are gone forever. Disappeared. Not even in my recycle bin! bermuda triangle like? At least i didnt like that shoot much. It's just very frustrating! My computer didnt even lag! This is too weird.

< back | 0 - 10 |